© 2018 Golden Earth Film Award

  • w-facebook
GOLDEN EARTH 
December - Nominees

    Best Short Film    

The Day Of 

Chris Lazzaro

Can I Play Now? 

Kyle Marra 

The Snow in Venice 

Erland Kelter 

Leave Only Footprints

Trey Murphy 

Dotted Lines 

Selon Fischer  

Always With You 

Richard Anthony Dunford  

Who Is Responsible

Sena Tunali 

I Really Need To See A Good Doctor 

Matteo Valentini  

The Day The Missile Flew  

Katsuhide Yamago  

The House Named End of The World 

Katsuhide Yamago  

Beauty Queen 

Jan Bartels  

    Best Student Film    

Yellow Mountain 

Xinyi Yang 

A Moment of Love 

Julian Rachev 

    Best LGBT Film    

Truth 

öykü aytulun 

    Best Music Video    

Red Eleven - Starry Eyes 

Jesse Haaja 

Kingdom Anthem: The Kingdom Descends Upon the World 

The Church of Almighty God  

    Best Web Series    

Herrings 

Keith Chamberlain 

Area 52 

Kenzo Babin 

Spirits & Spice 

Peter Sacco 

    Best Feature Film    

The Alliance 2019 

ROBERT L BUTLER 

    Best Animation Film    

 

Idiot 

Dušan Davidov 

Emotional Support 

Chelsea Bishop  

Is written 

ALDIVAN TEIXEIRA TORRES 

    Best Documentary Film    

When you can't go back 

Leonardo Cinieri Lombroso 

 

 

DIE BURG 

Hans Andreas Guttner 

Magna Graecia: the Griko of Apulia 

Billy Cotsis, Basil Genimahaliotis  

The Champ of Champs 

Brian Johnston   

THE GIANT DEEP REDS 

MAURICE MICALLEF 

    Best Trailer of the Film    

 

Kaia 

Stephen Presley    

THE GIANT DEEP REDS 

MAURICE MICALLEF

    Best Director    

 

The Alliance 2019 

ROBERT L BUTLER 

    Best Female Director    

Yellow Mountain 

Xinyi Yang     

Who Is Responsible 

Sena Tunali 

 

    Best First Time Director    

Dream for Happiness 

Irina Velichkova      

Net 

Jingkun Liu 

Leave Only Footprints 

Trey Murphy 

    Best Director of Photography    

THE GIANT DEEP REDS 

MAURICE MICALLEF 

    Best Editor    

THE GIANT DEEP REDS 

MAURICE MICALLEF

    Best Screenwritter    

CHIEF NIP 

Dawn Brown 

 

Adam and the Aliens 

Nathaniel Baker 

 

 

    Best Male Actor (Lead)    

Whitey Web Series 

Donald Watson 

    Best Female Actor (Lead)    

Who Is Responsible 

Sena Tunali