GOLDEN EARTH 
December - Nominees

    Best Short Film    

Security Camera 

Thorkell August Ottarsson

Fujiyama 

Brandy Seymour

Kaishaku, the Honor of Samurai

Toshi Asaka

Anagnorisis

Arturo Dueñas Herrero

The Man That You Fear 

Nicholas Kerekes

Manasanamaha 

Deepak reddy

God's Grace and All Things Beautiful

Gerry Manus

The Treasure

Silvia Gregorova

The Widow

Brendan Young

Certamente

Selina Leone

    Best Student Film    

The Wolfsbane Case

Mohamed Hammad

Operation Grade Changer

Jordan-Paige Sudduth

A Day in the Life of a Boy

Niklas Bauer

    Best LGBT Film    

Pynk Gorilla Studios

Chester Law

Family Pride

Bernie Torres

    Best Music Video    

Food To Ate 

Randy J. Huling

Blackberries

Nate Ziller

Hymn To The Soul Serpent (Hymn To Nehebukau) 

Setken Of Melbourne

    Best Web Series    

The Lady Yang: Chapter 1

Brad Forenza

Season 2 of "Facetime With The Rickenbakker Family"- A Web Series

Thomas J Connelly

    Best Animation Film    

 

Deep Fears

Ryan Chu

"Punarudaya" -Resurgence

Sreemon Das

ofGod: Miracles

Artie Romero

The Boy and The Mountain

Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal

By Rocket to Oblivion

Matt Bissett-Johnson

Tub Soup

Artie Romero

    Best Feature Film    

Charming Men: Part 1 - Julie

Thorkell Agust Ottarsson

The Place of Memories

Toshi Asaka

The Saints of the Rue Scribe 

Angel Katherine Taormina

Some Night

Enrico Banson

Kaali Maati

Hemant kumar Mahale

    Best Documentary Film    

Built lands

Arturo Dueñas Herrero

 

 

The Last Day on Duty

Jon Cortegoso Otaduy

In China

Les Owen

Just Another Day In Paradise

Gerry Manus

Queen Laura

Matthew Agustin

    Best Trailer of the Film    

 

In China

Les Owen

    Best Director    

 

The Man That You Fear 

Nicholas Kerekes

Manasanamaha 

Deepak reddy

Some Night

Enrico Banson

The Widow

Brendan Young

    Best First Time Director    

The Wolfsbane Case

Mohamed Hammad

Symphoria 

Catherine Dao

    Best Female Director    

Fujiyama 

Brandy Seymour

Symphoria 

Catherine Dao

The Saints of the Rue Scribe 

Angel Katherine Taormina

Nika

Leilani Amour Arenzana

    Best Director of Photography    

Manasanamaha 

Deepak reddy

    Best Editor    

Manasanamaha 

Deepak reddy

    Best Screenwriter    

The Wolfsbane Case

Mohamed Hammad

S'ids Lake 

Kevin Ruiz

 

The Man That You Fear 

Nicholas Kerekes

The Master of the Spaghetti ver 2

Gino Ceriachi

Manasanamaha 

Deepak reddy

Loonatoona 

Shockadelic

    Best Male Actor (Lead)    

The Man That You Fear 

Nicholas Kerekes

Manasanamaha 

Deepak reddy

Courageous 

Corey Jay Johnson

    Best Female Actor (Lead)    

Symphoria 

Catherine Dao

The Saints of the Rue Scribe 

Angel Katherine Taormina

Manasanamaha 

Deepak reddy

The Widow

Brendan Young

    Best Child Actor (Lead/supporting character)    

Super Cai

Artie Romero

Fujiyama.jpg
Manasanamaha.jpg
Certamente.jpg
Family Pride.jpg
Hymn To The Soul Serpent.jpg
Deep Fears.jpg
By Rocket to Oblivion.jpg
The Place of Memories.jpg
The Last Day on Duty.jpg
Queen Laura.jpg
Some Night.jpg
Symphoria.jpg
Nika.jpg
S'ids Lake.jpg
Loonatoona.jpg
Courageous.jpg
Super Cai.jpg