GOLDEN EARTH 
December 2021 - Nominees

    Best Short Film    

RESET 
NJ Brown


Unhappy
Thomas Goersch


SALAM
AHMED AKBAR


That Time of Year
Tom White


The Plantain 
Vadim Moskalenko


The Warziniek's File
Pierre J. Secondi


THE HEALING TOUCH
SWETA KUMAR DASH


Maxxed Out
David Chavez


The Supers
Manoj Adhikari


This Case & My Life
Ana A P Braunstein


    Best Student Film    

Terje Sofie
Malin Hannesdatter Sunde


    Best LGBT Film    

RESET
NJ Brown


A Chit Tu
Dylan Chow


    Best Music Video    

The Big Apple Grind 
Bruno Taniguchi


Prelude & Fugue in Dm
Bruno Taniguchi


Don't Give Up 1 
Diane Leslie Kaufman


Chelsea sings "Love Comes Quietly"
George Kostopoulos


My window 
Shawy


    Best Web Series    

Ten Points of Joy
William Carl Grout


Famous Gays And Lesbians... Alleged And Otherwise - 15 Episodes
Thomas Connelly


    Best Animation Film    
 
CEASG THE MERMAID
CARMEN PÉREZ GONZÁLEZ


Keep Painting, Mom
Heloise Magny


    Best Feature Film    

"Not Enough Entries"


    Best Documentary Film    

Hatti, we exist
Viveck Tewari
 
 
Dual Threat- Football & Family
Donnie Dodge


Today's Kindness
Bill Grout & Jade Grout


UTA - The Climb for Kosovo
Jake Tupman & Jack Somerville  


ORGAN
FRANC KOPIC


Dajla: cinema and oblivion
Arturo Dueñas


    Best Trailer of the Film    
 
"Not Enough Entries"


    Best Director    
 
RESET 
NJ Brown


That Time of Year
Tom White


Fake World
Gabriel Da Silva


Keep Painting, Mom
Heloise Magny


    Best First Time Director    

Dear Quarantine
Tuğba Yiğitcan


    Best Female Director    

Color Poetry
Tahura Khan


    Best Director of Photography    

I See My Beauty in You
George Kostopoulos


    Best Editor    

"Not Enough Entries"


    Best Screenwriter    

ZUMRUT
Sena Tunali


Somebody That I Used to Know 
Robert Leo Cox

 
New Lease 
Eric David La Febre


Fake World
Gabriel Da Silva


This Case & My Life 
Ana A P Braunstein


    Best Male Actor (Lead)    

RESET 
NJ Brown


That Time of Year
Tom White


The Plantain 
Vadim Moskalenko


Rumi's Rumba
George Kostopoulos


    Best Female Actor (Lead)    

"Not Enough Entries"


    Best Child Actor (Lead/supporting character)    

"Not Enough Entries"

RESET.jpg
The Warziniek's File.jpg
The Supers.jpg
Terje Sofie.jpg
Don't Give Up 1.jpg
My window.jpg
Famous Gays And Lesbians... Alleged And Otherwise - 15 Episodes.jpg
Keep Painting, Mom.jpg
UTA - The Climb for Kosovo.jpg
Dajla cinema and oblivion.jpg
Fake World.jpg
Color Poetry.jpg
ZUMRUT.jpg
New Lease.jpg
The Plantain.jpg
That Time of Year.jpg