© 2018 Golden Earth Film Award

  • w-facebook
GOLDEN EARTH 
March - Nominees

    Best Short Film    

This was Berlin

Valentina D'Annunzio

Nothing is Going Well

Katsuhide Yamago

MANGALSUTRA

Jaideep Chopra

Death Offers Life - last moments of Vincent Van Gogh

Saheer Abbas

Hasty Decisions

Simona Calo

    Best Student Film    

The Ones Who Survived

Jordan-Paige Sudduth

WRONG ANSWER

LEE DAE HAN

    Best LGBT Film    

INFRA Story

Fabrice BRISEUX

Shadow of Love

Dylan Chow

    Best Music Video    

Rising Sun

Ramesh Vijayan

    Best Web Series    

Donna On The Go: REALLY!

Vince Deadrick Jr.

    Best Animation Film    

 

The Seasons

Alexandra Nickel

Monkey & Cat

Artie Romero

    Best Feature Film    

Reality Therapy

Robert Fritz

THE CRAZIEST END OF THE WORLD

Andreas Auinger

My Stretch of Texas Ground

Ralph Cinque

Break of Day

Maria Forslin

    Best Documentary Film    

FRANK AND FREE - How Frank didn't become a murderer

Eva Amann

 

 

Troublemaker

Jason C. Wilson

The Wind Lion

Jonah Stern

Silou: A Tale of an Orang Asli

Yazan Al Assadi

This Is Me

Jagdeep Hunjan

I woke up in Myanmar

Valentina D'Annunzio

Can't Stop the Sun from Shining

Dr. Teresa Mular

    Best Trailer of the Film    

 

"Not Enough Entries"

    Best Director    

 

Silou: A Tale of an Orang Asli

Yazan Al Assadi

Canvas 

Matthew Diulus

APSARA DHARA { FAIRY FALLS )

Dr Ramesh Kamath

    Best First Time Director    

LIVING ON THE EDGE - DEGLAMOURIZING BOLLYWOOD

OPENDER CHANANA

AX

Christopher Reichert

    Best Female Director    

Who Is Responsible

Sena Tunali

Hasty Decisions

Simona Calo

Break of Day

Maria Forslin

    Best Director of Photography    

ANTARCTICA. Slides of Life

ANDRII ANDREIEV

    Best Editor    

"Not Enough Entries"

    Best Screenwriter    

Nobody, Nowhere, Never

Marina Sark

 

BELLA LOBA

FLORENCE NAHON

Touch Gloves

David J Keogh, Velton J Lishke

    Best Male Actor (Lead)    

My Stretch of Texas Ground

Ralph Cinque

    Best Female Actor (Lead)    

Break of Day

Maria Forslin

    Best Child Actor (Lead/supporting character)    

Henry & Eddy

Benjamin Nlomngan

 

11 Rupaye

Sanket K. Ghag