GOLDEN EARTH 
March 2021 - Nominees

    Best Short Film    

Haiku 

Matthew Quaid

After The Reign: Confusion

Jennifer Scully-Thurston

No Games No Fowl (Short)

Jennifer Tarrazi-Scully

Pink Dog

Donovan Santiago

Kontroll 

Thorkell August Ottarsson

Dark Night

Ira Farmer

't Water moge stijgen / The water may rise

Sven Peetoom & Chris de Krijger

ROMANCE

Piero Cannata

Grandpa Stories

Chelsy Leigh Jackson

"Going"

Mimi Garrard

Exchange Offer

Saunak Mitra

    Best Student Film    

Last Hope

Jordan Alfred

A Score in the Vinyl

Atticus Fehr & Errol Sullivan

    Best LGBT Film    

Vanilla

Géraldine Alluaume

    Best Music Video    

The Skys - Communication 

Jonas Čiurlionis

Clueso - Wie Versprochen

Dennis Schmelz

The War 

William De Vital

"WAKE UP"

Aashish Rego & K. C. Loy

Nice Shoes 

Jonathan Lawrence

    Best Web Series    

Back Stabber- Season 2

Ryan Zamo & Jordan Fraser

The Gliwensbourg Chronicles

EMILIE TOMMASI

Gaybors

Trent Walker

"Facetime With The Rickenbakker Family", A Web Series- Season 3 

Thomas J Connelly

    Best Animation Film    

 

It's better there

Hassanain Al hani

    Best Feature Film    

The Last Nightmare

Leilani Amour Arenzana

Laura's Hereafter (Il domani di Laura, sub eng)

Costantino Maiani

Beautiful Lure - A Modern Tale of "Painted Skin" 

Hiroshi Akabane

Monumental Super Kids

Luciano Moucks & Luciana Rodrigues

    Best Documentary Film    

Shangdrok

Jared Yeh

 

 

The new whistlers from Aas

Richard Martin-Jordan

The Donbass children

Lubomir Dankov

    Best Trailer of the Film    

 

"Not Enough Entries"

    Best Director    

 

"Breadcrumbs" 

Lilia Le Dieu & Konstantin Pivovar

"WAKE UP"

Aashish Rego & K. C. Loy

Exchange Offer

Saunak Mitra

    Best First Time Director    

Last Hope

Jordan Alfred

Afflatus

Andre Westerholt

Abandonment

Sagnik Dutta Gupta

Only human

Lukas Vizner

I bow to thee O Mother

Aashish Rego

The Key

Dmitry Kazantsev

    Best Female Director    

After The Reign: Confusion

Jennifer Scully-Thurston

No Games No Fowl (Short)

Jennifer Tarrazi-Scully

The Last Nightmare 

Leilani Amour Arenzana

Grandpa Stories

Chelsy Leigh Jackson

    Best Director of Photography    

"Not Enough Entries"

    Best Editor    

Haiku

Anthony Sandoval

    Best Screenwriter    

Amityville Legend Script

Michael Moutsatsos

Back Stabber- Season 2 

Ryan Zamo

 

Haiku 

Matthew Quaid

A Warm Place in the Sun

Brad Perrott

Peach Blossom 

CHENG YANG

Beautiful Lure - A Modern Tale of "Painted Skin"

Ryuho Okawa & Sayaka Okawa

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze 

Robert L Butler Jr

    Best Male Actor (Lead)    

Back Stabber- Season 2 

Ryan Zamo & Jordan Fraser

The Dark Caller

Erik Herrera & Danny Hayden

    Best Female Actor (Lead)    

"Not Enough Entries"

    Best Child Actor (Lead/supporting character)    

"Not Enough Entries"

© 2018 Golden Earth Film Award

  • w-facebook