GOLDEN EARTH 
September - Nominees

    Best Short Film    

STUCK 

Tim J. Lim

Bailey 

David Chavez

The Good of Evil

Dion Voss

Murder Has Joined the Meeting

Josh Minnie

FRAGMENTED 

André Rodrigues

Lavender 

Andrew Ball-Shaw

1:100

Joseph Hagan, Georgie Cubin

Lizzy's Plan

Joshua Lang

For Sale

Jan Bartels

Als die Welle brach ... / As the wave broke ...

Alexandra Bekiou

KIKAN - THE HOMECOMING

Kerwin Berk

MAN

Ron Clemons

A Minor Malfunction_Script

Cheng Yang

Forget Me Not

Andreas John

R. J. Fighting To Live

Dr. Constance McIntyre

ANGELS ARE AMONG US

Gerry Manus

Yellow Dress: a short film

Kristen Johnson

PEACOCK 

LI YUNRUI

    Best Student Film    

Squirrel Hacker

Felix Hass

Earth Defence Force

Nick Sherman

Out with the Old

George Summers

    Best LGBT Film    

I lived a life with you

Elena Martínez Santos

Vanilla Milkshake

Dany Flores

The Parlor with Jeff + Cosgrove

Daniel Maggio

Investigative Pizza

Kazek Israni-Winger

    Best Music Video    

Delightful 

Anna Haas

Love Don't Live Here

David Chavez

Apathy 

Daniel Mercatali

There Are Heroes (Stay Put Blues)

Paul Helou

Don't Die

Greg Doble

MARIBOR & SAXOPHONE

FRANC KOPIC

If You Can Walk, You Can Dance

Moira Rowan

    Best Web Series    

Brazzy Jazzy

Steve Becker

The Snake Pit - Episode 1: "Tesla's AC Induction Motor"

Brett Jubinville

The Snake Pit - Episode 2: "The Tesla Coil" 

Brett Jubinville

The Snake Pit - Episode 3: "Tesla Invents the Radio"

Brett Jubinville

The Snake Pit - Episode 4: "Nikola Tesla's Excellent Adventure"

Caitlin Major

    Best Animation Film    

 

The game just got real

bellopropello

Ninja Strike Force: Ninja Ties

Jeffrey Pope

    Best Feature Film    

TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion

Kumar Raj

Lawrence: After Arabia

Mark J.T. Griffin

Twiceborn 

Hiroshi Akabane

    Best Documentary Film    

Bamboo Ballads

Sajeed Naduthody

 

 

The road of the weather

Afroditi Tavri

Magna Graecia: the Greko of Calabria

Billy Cotsis, Basil Genimahaliotis

The Harvest

Yakima Waner

BELLE-ILE IN ACADIE

Phil Comeau

Pandemic: The People|The Conspiracy|The Journey

Stephen Presley 

Stolen Babies of Spain

Greg Rabidoux

    Best Trailer of the Film    

 

R. J. Fighting To Live: Trailer

Constance McIntyre 

    Best Director    

 

Lavender 

Andrew Ball-Shaw

Twiceborn 

Hiroshi Akabane

APSARA KONDA

Dr Ramesh Kamath

S'ids Lake

Kevin Ruiz

    Best First Time Director    

Als die Welle brach ... / As the wave broke ...

Alexandra Bekiou

PEACOCK 

LI YUNRUI

Lawrence: After Arabia

Mark J.T. Griffin

Earth Defence Force 

Nick Sherman

2037: Under artificial justice

Benjamin NLOMNGAN

Duggi 

Sagnik Chatterjee

Alabaster  

Dan Ramm

MUSHI 虫

Odin Jurray

AX

Christopher Reichert

    Best Female Director    

A Tax Dollar More

Danielle Bain

The Snake Pit - Episode 4: "Nikola Tesla's Excellent Adventure"

Caitlin Major

    Best Director of Photography    

Lavender

Andrew Ball-Shaw

ANGELS ARE AMONG US

Gerry Manus

The Garden

Kristina Grand

    Best Editor    

Lavender 

Andrew Ball-Shaw

The Margins

Leia Christ

    Best Screenwriter    

A Minor Malfunction_Script

Cheng Yang

Twiceborn 

Hiroshi Akabane

 

SCRIPT 

Piero Cannata

Fouled Nest

Tania Kamal-Eldin

Seraphim's Miracle

Jeremy Storey 

Review 

Jonathan Zarantonello

 

The Seedling

Kevin J. Howard

Faithful Shadow

Kevin J. Howard

THE REBEL SON (Mini Series/Pilot - Part1) Based on the Novel by Guy Quigley

Guy Quigley

    Best Male Actor (Lead)    

"Not Enough Entries"

    Best Female Actor (Lead)    

STUCK 

Tim J. Lim

Lavender 

Andrew Ball-Shaw

    Best Child Actor (Lead/supporting character)    

MAN

Ron Clemons

2037: Under artificial justice

Benjamin NLOMNGAN

Finny the Shark - Episode 1 - Ready Set Play

Alina Tysoe

© 2018 Golden Earth Film Award

  • w-facebook