GOLDEN EARTH 
September 2021 - Nominees

    Best Short Film    

The Next Generation 
George Kyriakopoulos & George Zouvelos


Come Outside
Sheldon Woodson


Masks
Mick Cusimano


DEDICATO AL CINEMA di Marco Cucurnia
Marco Cucurnia


Tossed Out 
Michael K.Bell


The circle of life
Selina Leone & David Valvedre


Breathe
Jacqueline M Druga


    Best Student Film    

Elephant Factory
Sam O'Neill


7_minutos
Christian Schneider


    Best LGBT Film    

Famous Gays And Lesbians... Alleged And Otherwise
Thomas Connelly


    Best Music Video    

Time... 
Randy J. Huling


    Best Web Series    

"FaceTime With The Rickkenbakker Family"
Thomas Connelly


Girl, Chill
Robert Michael


Donna On The Go: STAIRS
Peggy Lane


    Best Animation Film    
 
Stick Wars:The Legend of two masters
Emory Rice


Moments in paradise
Bellopropello


The Laws of the Universe - The Age of Elohim
Isamu Imakake


    Best Feature Film    

DARKING WAY
Zsolt Pozsgai


A Father's Diary
Golam Mustofa


    Best Documentary Film    

Mexica Nation: 500 years of Resistance
Adrian Rodriguez
 
 
"Four Motherless Children"
Ralph Isenberg & Joe De La Fuente


I live
Rok Matić


ORGAN
FRANC KOPIC


From Korea to Canada and back again: Sound vs. Noise
Finn Harvor


Mykonos: the other side
Billy Cotsis & Basil Genimahaliotis


In their eyes
Arnaud Blin


    Best Trailer of the Film    
 
The Box in the Basement Trailer
Mike Fox


    Best Director    
 
The Next Generation 
George Kyriakopoulos & George Zouvelos


Donna On The Go: STAIRS
Peggy Lane


    Best First Time Director    

Come Outside
Sheldon Woodson


    Best Female Director    

"Not Enough Entries"


    Best Director of Photography    

"Not Enough Entries"


    Best Editor    

Come Outside
Sheldon Woodson


The uncatchable
José Bibian


    Best Screenwriter    

Come Outside
Sheldon Woodson


Her Seventh Death 
Virginia Austin

 
Arcturus Rising 
Robert Cox


Beautiful Sunshine Script
JW Richardson


DESIRES AND RIB STEAKS 
PHILIPPE SOLANGE


    Best Male Actor (Lead)    

"Four Motherless Children" 
Ralph Isenberg & Joe De La Fuente


Girl, Chill
Robert Michael


Paying Up
Dustin Mills


    Best Female Actor (Lead)    

"Not Enough Entries"


    Best Child Actor (Lead/supporting character)    

"Not Enough Entries"

Masks.jpg
Breathe.jpg
7_minutos.jpg
Time....jpg
Girl, Chill.jpg
The Laws of the Universe - The Age of Elohim.jpg
A Father's Diary.jpg
I live.jpg
Mykonos the other side.jpg
Donna On The Go STAIRS.jpg
Come Outside.jpg
The uncatchable.jpg
Arcturus Rising.jpg
Four Motherless Children.jpg
Paying Up.jpg